Organizational chart

Management and secretariat

Philippe Bardet, Manager

Marc Gendre, Vice Manager

Magali Vuichard, Sandy Uldry, Accountant

Christine Grandjean, Julie Sudan, Secretary

  • General Management
  • Representation
  • Media contact
  • Political Affairs
  • Economic Affairs
  • Production Planning
  • Marketing
  • General Statistics

Marketing

Philippe Bardet, Marketing Manager

Philippe Gremaud, Marie L'Homme, Anaïs Grandjean, Denis Kaser, Catherine Merian, Marketing

  • Promotion and Marketing
  • Fairs
  • Cooperation with AOP-SCM
  • Events
  • Programme and Coordination Actions

Quality

Marc Gendre, Quality Manager

Thierry Bize, Christophe Magne, Quality Control

  • Taxation
  • Inspectorate
  • Quality
  • Control
  • Quality Bonus
  • Quality Statistics
  • Quantity Management
  • Sales Front
  • Refinig
  • Cheese Dairy
  • Production
  • Fromageries
  • Production

Committee

President

Oswald Kessler* (Yverdon-les-Bains)

Producers

Romane Botteron (La Sagne)

Didier Roch* (Ballens)

Nicolas Savary (Sâles)

Pascal Surchat (Blessens)

Cheesemakers

Nicolas Schmoutz (Mézières FR)

Adrian Scheidegger (Niedermuhren)

Didier Germain* (Les Ponts-de-Martel)

René Pernet (Peney-le-Jorat)

Cheeserefiners

Jean-Marc Collomb (Fromco SA Moudon)

Gilles Margot* (Margot Fromages SA, Yverdon)

Jean-Charles Michaud (Mifroma, Ursy)

Ralph Perroud (Fromage Gruyère SA, Bulle)

Guests

Jean-Pierre Huguenin (Lawyer, Boudry)

Olivier Isler (Fromarte, Berne)

Daniel Koller (PSL, Berne)

Roland Sahli (Gourmino, cheeserefiner)

*Member of the board of direction


Quality commission

Secretariat

Marc Gendre

Thierry Bize

Christophe Magne

Cheesrefiners

Christophe Bochud (Fromage Gruyère SA, Bulle)

Jacques Seydoux (Mifroma SA, Ursy)

Claude Jeanneret (Fromco SA, Moudon)

Cheesemakers

Pierre Reist (Nods)

Adrian Scheidegger (Niedermuhren)

Jean-Daniel Jaeggi (Grandcour)

Producers

Romane Botteron (La Sagne)

André Linder (Heitenried)

Pascal Surchat (Blessens)

Guests

Hans-Ulrich Glauser (OIC)

Nicolas Feher (IDA)

John Haldemann (IDA)

Stéphane Vaucher (CASEi)

Francis Vulliemin (ARQHA, Moudon)


Planing commission

Secretariat

Philippe Bardet

Marc Gendre

Cheesemakers

René Pernet (Peney-le-Jorat)

Didier Germain (Les Ponts-de-Martel)

Producers

Romane Botteron (La Sagne)

Nicolas Savary (Sâles)

Cheeserefiners

Jean-Charles Michaud (Mifroma SA, Ursy)

Jean-Marc Collomb (Fromco SA, Moudon)

Guests

According to the agenda:

Dairy Federations
Fromarte
PSL


Quantity Board of Appeal

President

Pascal Hofer (Boudry)

Cheeserefiners

Christophe Bochud (Fromage Gruyère SA, Bulle)

Gérald Menoud (Mifroma SA)

Cheesemakers

Jean-Daniel Jaeggi (Grandcour)

Emmanuel Piller (Semsales)

Producers

Christian Duvoisin (Giez)

Bertrand Jorand (Billens)


Le Gruyère d'Alpage AOP commission

Secretariat

Philippe Bardet

Marc Gendre

Cheeserefiners

Christophe Bochud (Fromage Gruyère SA, Bulle) 

Jean-Marc Collomb (Fromco SA, Moudon)

Cheesemakers

Marcel Bühler (Cortébert)

Jean-Claude Pittet (Cottens)

Olivier Humbert (Burtigny)

Jean-Louis Roch (Le Châtelard)

Jacques Ruffieux (Charmey)

Lionel Berney (Le Brassus)


Marketing commission

Secretariat

Philippe Bardet

Denis Kaser (President of the Commission)

Philippe Gremaud

Marie L'Homme

Anaïs Grandjean

 

President

Oswald Kessler (Yverdon-les-Bains)

Producers

Didier Roch (Ballens)

Cheesemakers

Didier Germain (Les-Ponts-de-Martel)

Cheeserefiners

Simon Gander (Lustenberger & Durst SA, Cham)

Stephan Graf (Mifroma, Ursy)

Anthony Margot (Margot Fromages SA, Yverdon-les-bains)

Ralph Perroud (Fromage Gruyère SA, Bulle)

unoccupied (Cremo, Villars-sur-Glâne)

Roland Sahli (Gourmino Langnau)

Jean-Marc Collomb (Fromco SA, Moudon)

Stephan Zobrist (Emmi Schweiz AG, Kirchberg

Willy Berger (Intercheese AG, Beromünster)

Michel Mathier (Milka)


Bio commission

Secretariat

Philippe Bardet

Cheesemakers

Hans-Peter Furrer (Les Reussilles)

Frédéric Pasquier (Echarlens)

Cheeserefiners

Jean-Marc Collomb (Fromco SA Moudon)

Jean-Charles Michaud (Mifroma SA Ursy)

Progana

Fabien Thubert (Pomy)

Producers

Frédéric Chapalay (Les Moulins)

Christian Hockenjos (Palézieux)

Richard Fragnière (Gumefens)

Antoine El-Hayek (Chézard)